Patchouli Essential Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Patchouli Essential Oil, Pogostemon cablin, possesses a warm, mellow, earthy scent that was especially popular in the 1960's. Patchouli Oil is an effective anti-inflammatory, anti-depressant and stress reliever. It helps to tighten the pores of the skin and is used to combat wrinkles. It regulates oily skin and dandruff and is said to mobilize cellulite for elimination. Patchouli Essential Oil helps to break up mucous and helps to reduce fever. Patchouli Oil is also used for the treatment of acne, eczema, psoriasis, sores and burns. Patchouli blends nicely with sandalwood, cedarwood, orange, rose, geranium and other florals. It has a sedative effect when used in small quantities.

Origin: Indonesia
INCI: Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Shelf Life: 8 Years


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/2 fl oz., $9.63 Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 fl oz., $12.25 Temporarily Out of Stock
  2 fl oz., $18.66 Temporarily Out of Stock
  4 fl oz., $31.42 Temporarily Out of Stock
  8 fl oz., $57.19 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  16 fl oz., $104.62 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  32 fl oz., $191.80 * Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.


Customer Testimonial

"I have never written a thank you to a company before, but I just had to let you know that I am impressed with the items I received and the extreme speed in which I received them. It only took 2 days to receive my order from FNWL. That's amazing and is certainly a plus when trying to run my business. To compare, I placed an order with a different supplier 2 days before I placed my FNWL order. I received my FNWL order 5 days ago, but am still waiting to receive my order from the other supplier. Thank you."
- Sage Goodman | Adrian, WV

more testimonials