From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 1 item, $9.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Riesling Grape Seed Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

This beautiful, virgin cold pressed, riesling grapeseed oil is extracted from real Riesling Grapes. Riesling grapeseed oil is high in antioxidants and phytonutrients, making it a superb oil for skin treatments and face serums. Use Riesling grapeseed oil in formulations where antioxidant properties are needed.

Origin: USA
INCI Nomenclature: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: 0.135  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.191 (converted to ounces)

View MSDS

Crafter Sizes:
2 fl oz., $6.74
4 fl oz., $10.78
8 fl oz., $17.25
16 fl oz., $27.60
32 fl oz., $49.68
64 fl oz., $84.46 *
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
1 gal., $152.02 *
5 gal., $646.09 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Nastia Posted: Tuesday, March 23, 2010
Location: Cambridge, MA
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Very nice Riesling Grape Seed Oil. I use it as an ingredient in my eye makeup remover. Works great!


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Barbara Posted: Wednesday, April 15, 2009
Location: Bronx, NY
Something I: Purchased for Myself

I love the grapeseed oil I purchased from your company. I've had a problem with roseacea and a couple of dry patches on my skin for a few years. Since I've been using grapeseed oil on my face twice a day, there is a noticeable improvement in the color and texture of my skin. I am not going to throw away any more money on expensive creams...the oil will last me a very long time. Thanks.

Total Number of Ratings Left: 2
Visit our new blog!
"A heart-felt greeting from Canada. :) I love your customer service. I am new at this, and you are always helpful, and patiently answer my many questions. It is very much appreciated."
- Denise Vogt | BC, Canada

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2010. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.