Sunflower Water Dispersible Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Sunflower oil is very high in essential fatty acids. It helps to moisturize, regenerate and condition the skin. Sunflower oil is a good oil for mature, sensitive, dry or damaged skin. Use water dispersible sunflower oil in salt scrubs, bath oils, massage oils, bath powders and tub melts.

INCI: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Polysorbate 20
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  32 fl oz., $16.13 Temporarily Out of Stock
  64 fl oz., $26.88 Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 gal., $48.39 Temporarily Out of Stock
  5 gal., $214.89 * ^ Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.


Customer Testimonial

"I just wanted to let you know your products are GREAT. I couldn't wait to get the order to give it all a try, and now I can't wait to place my second order to try other products that you offer. Your melt and pour soap melted so clear and the scents I ordered smelled fantastic. I have to tell you that you hit the nail on the head. The products are great, the shipping was quick, the site is easy to navigate, and the customer service girl I spoke with was polite. Keep up your fine work."
- Jessica Bart | Pittston,PA

more testimonials