Apricot Kernel Water Dispersible Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Apricot kernel oil is a light but rich oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids. It is similar to sweet almond oil and is readily absorbed into the skin. Apricot kernel oil is especially good for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed or dry. Use apricot kernel water dispersible apricot kernel oil in bath oils, salt scrubs, bath powders etc.

INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Polysorbate 20
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year

To be Discontinued: This product is being discontinued and will no longer be available when the current stock is sold.


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  32 fl oz., $16.13
  64 fl oz., $26.88
  1 gal., $48.39
  5 gal., $214.89 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.

UPS Surcharge of $12 will be added to this item.


Customer Testimonial

"I just came home this morning from spending a week in Iceland. While there, I enjoyed time in their natural hot springs and experienced first hand the healing properties of their salt-water geothermal pools. I immediately went to FromNatureWithLove.com to see what salts you have to choose from. I knew that you'd have Dead Sea salts and hoped that if I bought them I'd get similar results. What I found astounded me (yet, it's FNWL, so I really shouldn't be surprised that you had it). You have Iceland's wonderful salts! As if I needed another reason to love you! Keep up the UNBELIEVABLY WONDERFUL work!"
- Alisha R. Tillman | Upper Montclair, NJ

more testimonials