Licorice Root Powder

Licorice Root Powder

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Licorice Root Powder is used in Ayurvedic medicine as a treatment for inflammations, burns, wounds, abscesses, boils, and general skin problems. It can be used as a poultice or made into a paste to be applied directly to the skin. Licorice Root Powder is said to be very soothing to dry, irritated skin.

Please Note: Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your monitor screen.

INCI: Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Powder
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 lb, $16.97
  5 lbs, $76.83

Quantity:




Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Kerri

Posted: Thursday, June 09, 2016

Location: Sacramento, CA

Comments: Using this in my cosmetic formulations... very pleased with the price and the consistency!


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"You have a truly WONDERFUL company! Not only the incredible selection of marvelous products, but also the excellent people who stand behind them.. In this day and age of poor quality merchandise and apathetic customer service, it is a true delight to encounter a company with exceptional quality in both fields. I'm so glad to have wandered into your warm and very fragrant world. Thanks in advance for all of the fun I'm going to be having with your beautiful products!"
- Barbara Tipton | Woodstock, IL

more testimonials

Receive Up to Five Generously Sized Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

With your qualifying order, you are eligible to select your free samples from a specially curated list of our featured natural ingredients and our full line of fragrance and plant-based fragrance oils.

learn more