Add to Personalized Shopping List
Hydrated Chromium Oxide or Aqua Green is an oil dispersible pigment. It will not dissolve in water or oil. To use the pigment, first disperse the pigment in a small quantity of oil and then add the pigmented oil to your batch. This color additive can be used for eye makeup, soaps, lotions, creams, salts and other formulations.
Not for use in lip products.
FNWL uses the standardized name for this color additive. Standardized names, however, can sometimes be vague. In our experience, Aqua Green is deep blue-green/teal in color. The amount of colorant that you use will affect the intensity and vibrancy of the hue.
INCI: Hydrated Chromium Oxide
Shelf Life: 10 Years
*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
"I love your site. Thank you for offering such quality items."- Shaheena Lomax | Cleveland, OH
With your qualifying order, you are eligible to select your free samples from a specially curated list of our featured natural ingredients and our full line of fragrance and plant-based fragrance oils.