Sweet Almond Water Dispersible Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Sweet almond oil is a great emollient for softening and conditioning the skin. It is well suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin. Sweet almond oil is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A and E. Sweet almond oil is light and penetrates easily. Use water dispersible sweet almond to make bath oils, milk baths, toners, body mists and more.

INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Polysorbate 20
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year

To be Discontinued: This product is being discontinued and will no longer be available when the current stock is sold.


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  32 fl oz., $20.49 Temporarily Out of Stock
  64 fl oz., $38.07 Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 gal., $70.28 Temporarily Out of Stock
  5 gal., $322.08 * ^ Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.


Customer Testimonial

"Hope to do business with you again in the future! You have a wonderfully informative Web site! Thanks!"
- Debbie Davenport | Brixey, MO

more testimonials