Water Soluble Lavender Essential Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Essential Oils are not water soluble on their own. Due to their density, most float on the surface of water-based blends and formulations. In order to fully incorporate essential oils into a water-based formulation, a solubilizer such as Polysorbate 20 is necessary.

Our Water Soluble Lavender Essential Oil is pre-blended with the proper amount of Polysorbate 20 to enable it to completely solubilize in water-based formulations. There is no need to solubilize it first.

Water Soluble Lavender Essential Oil is convenient for making lavender sprays and mists.

INCI: Lavandula officinalis (Lavender) Oil (and) Polysorbate 20
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Shelf Life: 2 Years +

To be Discontinued: This product is being discontinued and will no longer be available when the current stock is sold.


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/2 fl oz, $12.85
  1 fl oz, $21.41
  2 fl oz, $35.69
  4 fl oz, $64.89
  8 fl oz, $117.98
  16 fl oz, $214.50 *
  32 fl oz, $389.99 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: De

Posted: Saturday, March 27, 2010

Location: Danville, KY

Comments: Great product! First time customer who will be back for more. The service was great. I'm using this product to add to my own spray starch. It works great!


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Nichelle

Posted: Monday, April 06, 2009

Location: Pullman, WA

Comments: Smells wonderful. It's nice that it's soluble in water!


Total Number of Ratings: 2
Customer Testimonial

"Thank you for such wonderful fragrances. I fell in love with your Web site a couple of years ago, and I finally got the chance to put your company to the test. I am 100% satisfied. Definite re-orders are on the way! THANKS!"
- C.N. | Berkeley, CA

more testimonials