The pulp and the fruit of the Seabuckthorn has been recognized for centuries for their exceptional benefits within skin care.
Seabuckthorn Berry Total CO2 Extract is remarkably helpful in nourishing, revitalizing and supporting healthy skin. It is especially well suited challenging skin problems including itchy and severely dry skin. Due to its vivid color, it is often blended with other vegetable oils to reduce the color intensity of the final formulation.
Origin: China INCI: Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Extract Extraction Method:CO2 Extracted from Dried Berries Shelf Life: 2 Years Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 180 - 195 SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.134 SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.188